Liste der Niederbieberer Maikönigspaare



    1936   Alfred Anhäuser  – Ilse Runkel
    1938   Karl Brenner - Liselotte Hof
    1939   Fritz Polifka  - Erika Christian
    1946   Bodo van Roje  - Lislotte Dreydoppel
    1947   Albert Heinemann - Giesela Freund
    1948   Walter Müller  - Ursula Heinsberg
    1952   Werner Kunz  - Liesel Brenner
    1953   Rolf Ehlscheid - Brigitte Zeppenfeld
    1954   Friedel Lehrmann - Eliserbeht Och
    1955   Günter Debusmann - Edith Ullner
    1956   Günter Pfotenhauser - Renate Hümmerich
    1957   Rudolf Hondrich  - Christel Muscheid
    1958   Helmut Klein - Inge Schellewald
    1959   Herbert Schneider - Hannelore Hof
    1960   Horst Bauer  - Ingelore Kagelmann
    1961   Karl May    - Gerda Gebauer
    1962   Heinz Debusmann  - Hannelore Hof
    1963   Werner Christ  - Friedel Remy
    1964   Günter Strödter - Ursela Wilms
    1965   Gerd Jentsch - Brigitte Böhm
    1966   Friedhelm Krämer - Gabi Quet
    1967   Dieter Hümmerich - Gabi Schrader
    1968   Werner Velten  - Ursela Seuser
    1969   Erich Remy   - Brigitte Rau
    1970   Fredi Velten - Monika Fischer
    1971   Günter Hummerich - Beate Meinert
    1972   Wolfgang Emmel - Ute Gärtner
    1973   Hans-Peter Fischer - Angelika Brenner
    1974   Gerd Pinnhammer  - Conny Nöll
    1975   Bernd Siegel - Birgit Polifka
    1976   Axel Heiden  - Ute Engel
    1977   Uwe Dillenberger - Bettina Schott
    1978   Jürgen Rink  - Monika Ullner
    1979   Ulrich Breithausen - Margit Kagelmann
    1980   Ulrich Hünermann - Ute Emmel
    1981   Wolfgang Hummrich - Manuela Theismann
    1982   Bruno Distelkamp - Sabine Engermann
    1983   Thomas Karasinski  - Maike Breithausen
    1984   Frank Ludolf   - Ute emmel
    1985   Uwe Drewing  - Claudi Weber
    1986   Karl-Heinz Buch  - Helga Rink
    1987   Stefan Ströder - Andrea Luther
    1988   Christoph Knab - Indra Rosenlöcher
    1989   Uwe Schneider  - Petra Stamm
    1990   Michael Harfst - Christina Jarolimek
    1991   Axel Dillenberger  - Silke Liesch
    1992   Ingo Günther - Stefanie Kurz
    1993   Wolfgang Titze - Nicole Suckau
    1994   Jörg Höbel   - Petra Ehlscheid
    1995   Jochen Kluge - Angelika Bauer
    1996   Jürgen Strödter - Sandra Manns
    1997   Frank van Drunen - Nicole Emmel
    1998   Sven Kohl  - Simone Siegel
    1999   Jürgen Strödter - Sibylle Glüsing
    2000   Sven Kohl  - Afje Donnecker
    2001   Pierre Kirch   - Melanie Meyer
    2002   Daniel Rutkowski - Sabrina Dunsche
    2003   Marcel Brumme  - Susanne Preissing
    2004   Martin Brucks  - Christina Siegel
    2005   Tim Rönz   - Sarah Breitausen
    2006   Andreas Bauer - Ann- Kathrin Karasinki
    2007   Sebastian Stammnitz - Nadiene Tross
    2008   Pierre Kirch - Sandra Rönz
    2009   Dominik Siegel - Talisa Becker
    2010   Lukas Wirtgen - Gabriela Spagnino
    2011   Chadwick Roth - Christina Ollmann
    2012   Timo Ehlscheid - Sarah Grüber
    2013   Philipp Engel - Julia Ehlscheid
    2014   Kevin Mülhöfer - Julia Wirtgen
    2015   Sebastian Engel - Svenja Ehlscheid
    2016   Björn Schneider - Ellen Günther

    2017   Christopher Bednorz - Lena Ehlscheid